• Registered Users :
  • 155973
  • Current Active Users :
  • 96814

Your Answer

Question ID : 35838

TDS on payment to transporters

A cooperative Society providing Transportation services makes payments to transporters for availing their services. Whether it is liable to deduct any TDS on theses payments

Posted by Mahesh Kumar on Oct 11, 2018

Filed Under DIRECT TAXES

Answer ID : 74977

Please refer Section 194(6) whereby a declaration for the same can be provided.

Posted by CA. Rajiv Kumar Pandey on Oct 11, 2018