• Registered Users :
  • 157246
  • Current Active Users :
  • 99052

Your Answer

Question ID : 38198

DPT-3

Taking loan from NBFC is considered as deposit or not? if not, then it is required to show in one time return Form DPT-3.

Posted by CA Neha Gupta on Jun 11, 2019

Filed Under Companies Act, 2013

Answer ID : 76831

any amount received which is exempt as a deposit under companies acceptance of deposit rules 2014 are required to be reported in DPT-3

Posted by SIVADAS CHETTOOR on Jun 11, 2019
Answer ID : 76836

Not a deposit per rule 2(1)(c)(vi). Required to file one time e-form DPT-3

Posted by B.CHACKRAPANI WARRIER on Jun 12, 2019
Answer ID : 76844

YES IT WILL BE SHOWN IN DPT-3 AS LOAN IS REQUIRED TO BE SHOWN EVEN IF IT IS NOT DEPOSITS.

Posted by CHANDER MOHAN on Jun 14, 2019
Answer ID : 76853

no intercorporate deposits are exempted. no need to file return.

Posted by CA. VENKITARAMAN K V on Jun 14, 2019