• Registered Users :
  • 155703
  • Current Active Users :
  • 96547

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 34821

INCOME U/S 44AE

Whether income under section 44AE can be booked under two assessee in the same financial year? i.e. for 6 month as individual and for the remaining 6 month as partner in firm. Lorry was hired in the name of firm for the remaining period of year.

posted by SURAJ KUMAR CHOUDHURY on Sep 26 2018 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail