• Registered Users :
  • 158048
  • Current Active Users :
  • 100235

Your Answer

Question ID : 40472

JDA of F.Y. 2004-05

JDA was entered in F.Y. 2004-05 and flats acquired from JDA were sold in F.Y. 2014-15, while no tax has been till now, whether old provisions or new (as per Sec. 45(5A)) would be applicable now?

Posted by Hunny Badlani on Nov 18, 2019

Filed Under Capital Gains