• Registered Users :
  • 161975
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102859

Your Answer

Question ID : 40702

Incorporation of Producer Company

Whether it is mandatory at the time of incorporation of Producer Company as per Section 581 of CA 1956 that all five directors must be appointed from 10 members or not? If this is mandatory to appoint directors from members of producer company, please mention the rule or section in detail.

Posted by CA Neha Gupta on Jul 01, 2020

Filed Under Companies Act, 2013

Answer ID : 83597

It is mandatory to appoint directors from the 10 members.

Posted by CA. JHA SHANKAR KUMAR on Aug 11, 2022