• Registered Users :
  • 163655
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103867

Your Answer

Question ID : 44498

Service out of state for composition scheme

An architect is having registration under GST.He wants to opt for composition scheme as his last year turnover is less than 50 Lacs. Whether he will be able to provide services out of state in which he is registered as Composition tx payer

Posted by Mahesh Kumar on May 31, 2023

Filed Under GST

Answer ID : 85022

1.Composition scheme is not applicable for Inter state Supply.

Posted by CA. MADHAVAN S on May 31, 2023
Answer ID : 85028

NO, can only issue invoice without charging any GST and showing on the top UNDER COMPOSITION SCHEME

Posted by SURAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY on Jun 01, 2023
Answer ID : 85034

No, As per Section 10(2)(c) of CGST Act 2017 composite dealer can not make inter state supply.

Posted by SHWETA on Jun 01, 2023
Answer ID : 85055

The composition scheme is available only for dealers doing intra-state supplies.

Posted by SHUBHAM SONI on Jun 03, 2023
Answer ID : 85091

UNDER COMPOSITION SCHEME YOU CAN NOT MAKE INTER STATE SUPPLY.

Posted by SHUBHAM SONI on Jun 26, 2023