• Registered Users :
  • 163414
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103706

Your Answer

Question ID : 44525

082701

Can I upload Form 13 on behalf of a NRI for less deduction of TDS after registering myself as authorised representive of NRI

Posted by Mahesh Kumar on Aug 07, 2023

Filed Under DIRECT TAXES

Answer ID : 85118

Yes, Inference - section 160 (1) (i).

Posted by B.CHACKRAPANI WARRIER on Aug 07, 2023
Answer ID : 85127

Yes, but you should not, as the liability of representative in this case is equal to as of the tax payer.

Posted by Pravesh on Aug 21, 2023