• Registered Users :
  • 163312
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103650

Your Answer

Question ID : 44552

turnover to be reported in Clause 40 in case of F&O Trading

What amount of turnover should be reported in clause 40 of tax audit report in case of F&O trading- 1. Turnover computed as per Guidance note of ICAI. 2. Turnover of Total sale value of F&O Trading.

Posted by ASHISH GOYAL on Sep 22, 2023

Filed Under AUDIT

Answer ID : 85166

1

Posted by SURAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY on Sep 23, 2023
Answer ID : 85185

Turnover computed as per ICAI guidance note ie., the absolute value of the gain and loss.

Posted by B.CHACKRAPANI WARRIER on Oct 13, 2023