• Registered Users :
  • 158078
  • Current Active Users :
  • 100260

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 40472

JDA of F.Y. 2004-05

JDA was entered in F.Y. 2004-05 and flats acquired from JDA were sold in F.Y. 2014-15, while no tax has been till now, whether old provisions or new (as per Sec. 45(5A)) would be applicable now?

posted by Hunny Badlani on Nov 18 2019 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail