• Registered Users :
  • 161758
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102734

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 42175

FORM 29B

Is Form 29B mandatory in all cases? Subsection 4 to section 115JB states that Every company to which this section applies, shall furnish a report in the prescribed form.i.e Form 29B.

posted by CA Shrawan Suthar on Nov 22 2021 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail