• Registered Users :
  • 161961
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102853

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 42276

Section 54 deduciton

An assessee has sold a house property and buying a new property to claim section 54 deduction. Can the new house be in joint name with his relative?

posted by balasubramanian on May 9 2022 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail