• Registered Users :
  • 161961
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102853

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 42295

Levy of export duty on SEZ unit

Query - Will export duty be applicable of products sold by a SEZ unit to let say an Australian customer. Will benefit under Section 26(1)(b) of SEZ act be available in this case

posted by SARTHAK MITTAL on Jun 6 2022 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail