• Registered Users :
  • 161961
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102853

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 42300

TAX AUDIT CLAUSE 44

Clause no 44 of Tax audit is applicable from FY 21-22, The clause requires reporting of expenditure breakup as GST paid Expenses AND Non GST Paid expenses. Is this clause compulsory for reporting?

posted by CA Shrawan Suthar on Jun 9 2022 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail