• Registered Users :
  • 162051
  • Current Active Users :
  • 102912

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 44343

TDS on commission to e-commerce website operator

One of my client sell goods through e commerce website operator. The e-com company deduct TDS u/s 194-O on payment made to my client (sales proceeds). Further the e-com company also deduct it's commission. Is section 194H applicable on such commission charged by ecom company or its is excluded vide provision of section 194O(3)?

posted by MADHUSUDAN KUMAR PODDAR on Aug 13 2022 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail