• Registered Users :
  • 163655
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103867

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 44487

Appointment of Tax Auditor

As per section Section 288(2) one of the partner of the firm is relative of the assessee firm hence it is understood that he cant be auditor of that firm. But there are other partners also who are not relative. Can other partner of the firm conduct audit.

posted by DEEPAK K GUJRATI on May 16 2023 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail