• Registered Users :
  • 163312
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103651

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 44552

turnover to be reported in Clause 40 in case of F&O Trading

What amount of turnover should be reported in clause 40 of tax audit report in case of F&O trading- 1. Turnover computed as per Guidance note of ICAI. 2. Turnover of Total sale value of F&O Trading.

posted by ASHISH GOYAL on Sep 22 2023 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail