• Registered Users :
  • 163426
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103718

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 44585

Managerial Remuneration under Sec.197

A company pays remuneration to its past directors towards service they rendered when they were directors. Should this amount be considered in overall managerial remuneration limit under sec.198 read with sec.197 for current year?

posted by balasubramanian on Dec 26 2023 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail