• Registered Users :
  • 163426
  • Current Active Users :
  • 103718

Post your Answer

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Answer Details

Question ID : 44597

JDA where land owner is the builder

Dear all, We know that transfer does not take place u/s 2(47) r/w section 53A of TP Act,if the JDA is not registered. What will happen if, there are two persons holding a plot of land jointly and want to construct residential complex.Then how the JDA will be drafted and registered ?? Please throw some light on it.

posted by SUDIP KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY on Jan 19 2024 12:00AM

Max 4000 Characters

Membership Detail